Scaling Innovation

 

VARIDUS © ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. 

Compliance

Varidus Pte Ltd, ("Varidus","we") is committed to the highest standards of privacy and data protection compliance. Varidus is bound by the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”) and the regulations enacted under it (as may be amended from time to time). We act in accordance with the PDPA and this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy sets out how and why we collect, store, use, transfer and disclose your personal information and how you may access your personal information and correct it. This Privacy Policy also explains the use of cookies on our website.  

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

Collection of General Information


Like most website operators, Varidus collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. We collect non-personally identifying information to better understand how our visitors use our website. The information collected will also help us troubleshoot problems, analyze our resources and improve our services and products. There is nothing in that kind of information that could enable anyone to identify who you are.

Varidus also collects potentially personal information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged-in users. Varidus only discloses logged in user IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personal information as described below in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information in a number of ways, including:​


  • when you visit and interact with our website and related software (including any mobile applications);
  • when you sign up for a client account;
  • when you sign up for our newsletter;
  • when you engage in transactions with Varidus;
  • through cookies and other technologies that allow us to give you a better experience on our website; and
  • when you or a third party contacts us independently of our website, such as by email, phone or in person.


In each case, Varidus collects such personal information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfil the purpose of your interaction with Varidus. Varidus does not disclose personal information other than as described below in this Privacy Policy.

You may refuse to supply personal information, however this may prevent you from engaging in certain website-related activities and we may not be able to provide our services, products or assistance to you or on your behalf.

You must not provide us with any personal information about another person unless you have first obtained that person's prior consent to do so and you have told them their personal information will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy (including where to find it).

Consent

This Privacy Policy applies to the website you are currently viewing. By visiting our website, using any of our products or services or providing us with your personal information in any other way (or authorising it to be provided to us by someone else), you agree to this Privacy Policy and consent to your personal information being collected, used and disclosed as set out in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our Website Terms of Use

You consent to Varidus posting and using any photographs, content and/or personal information you might upload on our website or have otherwise provided consent to publish on our website, blog, in our marketing material or social media channels, which we may use in order to provide information on our products and services, the marketing of our products and services or for the purpose of our functions and/or activities.

Purpose

We collect your personal information to enable you to receive the benefit of our website and our products and services.  Subject to this Privacy Policy, we may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to carry out our obligations and to provide you with agreed products and services;
  • to establish, maintain and administer your client account;
  • to notify you about (including changes to) our products and services;
  • to create or distribute promotional and/or marketing material that is relevant to you;


+65-83212941

+91-9011077525

+65-83212941

+1-4089404105

The reason why it is so difficult for existing firms to capitalize on disruptive innovations is that their processes and their business model that make them good at the existing business actually make them bad at competing for the disruption - Clayton Christensen, Disruptive Innovation Expert.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

info@varidus.com

NAVIGATION

@varidus

SOCIAL LINKS

Privacy Policy

+65-83212941

+1-4089404105

varidus